All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1971
Robert Ambler, Attack (Abington Senior High School, PA)
Stephen Spence, Defense (Abington Senior High School, PA)
William O Brian, Midfield (Boonton High School, NJ)
Bill Ecerling, Defense (Boys\' Latin School of Maryland, MD)
George Carrasquille, Midfield (Brantwood High School)
Doug Radebaugh, Midfield (Calvert Hall College High School, MD)
Kes Muschenheim, Goal (Choate Rosemary Hall; Wallingford, CT )
James Darcangelo, Attack (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
School: Deer Park HS
Robert Griebe, Attack (Deer Park HS, NY)
Richard Meister, Defense (Deer Park HS, NY)
Robert Manning, Defense (Denver Country Day, CO)
Mark Panter, Attack (Denver Country Day, CO)
School: Denver East
William Smiley, Goal (Denver East, CO)
School: Dundalk
Roger Tuck, Midfield (Dundalk; Baltimore, MD )
School: East Meadow
Ron Kaznecha, Attack (East Meadow, NY)
Richard Werner, Midfield (East Meadow, NY)
Rod Ruhlman, Goal (Garden City High School, NY)
Thomas Venier, Attack (Garden City High School, NY)
Mike Fish, Attack (Governor's Academy; New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer's, MA )
School: Harriton
Andrew Scott, Attack (Harriton, PA)
Peter Lindquist, Midfield (Haverfood School; Eastern, PA )
School: Hebron Academy
Peter Suyama, Midfield (Hebron Academy, ME)
School: Hempstead High
Charles Hayes, Defense (Hempstead High, NY)
School: Hinckley School
Mark Emmi, Defense (Hinckley School)
School: Irondequoit
Andrew Gallina, Attack (Irondequoit; Monroe County, NY )
John Lepresti, Defense (Kingswood School)
School: Lafayette
Robert Storrier, Midfield (Lafayette)
Mark Tullis, Attack (Lawrenceville School, NH)
School: Lindenhurst
James Hogan, Attack (Lindenhurst; Suffolk, NY )
School: Lower Merion
Jeff Perkin, Attack (Lower Merion; Eastern, PA )
School: Loyola
Bill O Donnell, Goal (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA)
School: Mamaroneck
Bob Kensy, Defense (Mamaroneck, NY)
David Farmer, Defense (Maplewood Lacrosse Club, NJ)
School: Montclair
William McCutcheon, Midfield (Montclair, NJ)
Gary Mercadante, Defense (Montclair, NJ)
Brooks Sleeper, Attack (Montclair, NJ)
Thomas Scott, Defense (Mt. Herman School)
School: New Trier
Larry Versino, Midfield (New Trier; Wilmette, IL)
School: Parkville
William Brown, Defense (Parkville; Baltimore, MD )
Bob Frisbe, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Phil Hooper, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Dana Seero, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Ralph McGee, Midfield (Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy; Nassau, NY )
School: Scarsdale
Ken Kubie, Attack (Scarsdale, NY)
School: Severna Park
Gary Glatzel, Midfield (Severna Park; Anne Arundel, MD )
Chris Muhly, Defense (Severna Park; Anne Arundel, MD )
Steve Wagner, Defense (Severna Park; Anne Arundel, MD )
School: Sewanhaka
Tom Kryjak, Defense (Sewanhaka; Floral Park, NY )
Edward Mullen, Attack (St. Mary's School, NY)
Jamie Slofosky, Goal (St. Mary's School, NY)
Wayne Eisenhut, Attack (St. Paul's School)
Al Sadler, Attack (St. Paul's School)
Turner Hansel, Attack (Suffield Academy; New England Western, CT )
School: Tabor Academy
Bert Fett, Attack (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Taft School
Rick Heimbash, Midfield (Taft School; New England Western, CT )
School: Tilton School
Andrew Scheffer, Attack (Tilton School; New England Northern, NH )
School: Towson
Brian Moorhead, Attack (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
Norman Owens, Midfield (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
School: Ward Melville
Gary Meyer, Attack (Ward Melville)
School: West Chester
Robin Morgan, Attack (West Chester; Eastern, PA )
School: West Genesee
Terry McNabb, Midfield (West Genesee; Central, NY )
William O Hara, Attack (West Genesee; Central, NY )
Archer Montgomery, Midfield (Westminster School; New England Western, CT )
Alan Sheppard, Midfield (Woodlawn High School)
Brian Moore, Midfield (Yorktown High School, NY)