All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1984
Bob Regan, Defense (Bethpage Senior High School, NY)
Walter Cataldo, Attack (Billerica Memorial High School, MA)
John Ciccarone, Attack (Boys\' Latin School of Maryland, MD)
Charles White, Defense (Boys\' Latin School of Maryland, MD)
School: Cate School
Harry Shlaudeman, Defense (Cate School, CA)
School: Chaminade
Peter Pace, Attack (Chaminade)
School: Collegiate
Walter Spence, Midfield (Collegiate; Louisville, KY )
Glen Stephens, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Eastern, MA )
Paul Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
John Giampetroni, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools, MI)
School: Division Avenue
Mike Romano, Defense (Division Avenue; Nassau/Levittown, NY )
School: Dulaney
Neil Alt, Midfield (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
Doug Amacher, Attack (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
School: East
Matt McQuillan, Goal (East)
Chuck Lowe, Attack (East Bridgewater, MA)
School: East Islip
Tim McIntee, Midfield (East Islip, NY)
Frank Marropodi, Midfield (Elmont Memorial HS, NY)
Chris Flynn, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Eastern, PA )
School: Fairport
Mark Stuver, Midfield (Fairport; Monroe County, NY )
School: Farmingdale
Alan Rotatar, Midfield (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Joe Rzempoluch, Midfield (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
J.J. Gildea, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; Central, NY)
Tom Worstell, Midfield (G Holmes Braddock Senior High; Miami, FL )
Sean Daugherty, Attack (Garden City High School, NY)
School: Geneva
Andy Vogt, Attack (Geneva; Finger Lakes, NY )
School: Hackley School
Herb Allen, Attack (Hackley School, NY)
Chris Garvey, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; Suffolk, NY )
School: Howard 
James B. Marquette, Defense (Howard , MD)
School: Huntington
Sean Byrne, Defense (Huntington; Suffolk, NY )
Paul Cicio, Attack (Huntington; Suffolk, NY )
School: John Carroll
Brendan Hanley, Attack (John Carroll)
School: John Jay HS
John Cunniffe, Attack (John Jay HS; Hudson Valley/Cross River, NY )
Craig Mygatt, Attack (John Jay HS; Hudson Valley/Cross River, NY )
School: Joppatown
Chris Mulligan, Midfield (Joppatown; Harford County, MD )
School: Kent School
Geoff Edmunds, Defense (Kent School; New England Western, CT )
Peter Hills, Attack (Kent School; New England Western, CT )
School: Longmeadow 
Greg Collins, Midfield (Longmeadow , MA)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Mike McCaffrey, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; New England Western/Windsor, CT )
School: Lower Merion
Chris Dent, Midfield (Lower Merion; Eastern, PA )
School: Loyola
Patrick Welsh, Midfield (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA)
School: Lynbrook
Pete McSherry, Defense (Lynbrook; Nassau, NY )
School: Manhasset
Bill Gahan, Midfield (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
Robert Shupler, Defense (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
School: Milton Academy
Ertic Churchill, Defense (Milton Academy; Eastern/New England Independent, MA )
School: Montclair
Mark Woods, Midfield (Montclair, NJ)
School: Moses Brown
Barnard Buonanno, Attack (Moses Brown; New England Eastern, RI )
School: Newton North
Kevin Blake, Defense (Newton North, MA)
School: Nichols School
Edwin McGowen, Attack (Nichols School; Buffalo, NY )
School: Nyack
Tim Bracken, Attack (Nyack, NY)
Andrew Ferguson, Goal (Palm Beach Academy, FL)
School: Randallstown
Peter Rubin, Attack (Randallstown; Baltimore, MD )
School: Rush-Henrietta
Frank Scialdone, Goal (Rush-Henrietta, NY)
School: Severn School
Pat Lamon, Attack (Severn School; MIAA, MD )
School: Shaker
Steve Brunner, Attack (Shaker; Albany/Latham, NY )
School: Simsbury
Steve Novak, Defense (Simsbury, CT)
School: Smithtown East
Adam Puritz, Attack (Smithtown East; Suffolk, NY )
School: Smoky Hill
Bart Bacon, Goal (Smoky Hill, CO)
School: South
Judd Donnelly, Attack (South)
School: Springfield
John Hoffman, Attack (Springfield; Eastern, PA )
Michael Woodfold, Midfield (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
David Waterhouse, Defense (St. George's School; Newport, RI )
School: St. Lawrence
Gerald Prentice, Attack (St. Lawrence, IL)
School: St. Paul's
Eric Sorenson, Goal (St. Paul's)
Fernando Traversari, Midfield (Suffield Academy; New England Western, CT )
School: Sweet Home
Mark Bellanca, Attack (Sweet Home; Buffalo, NY )
School: Tabor Academy
Peter Tortorella, Attack (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
Jeff Krammer, Goal (Thomas Worthington; North, OH )
School: Towson
Brenden Kelly, Attack (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
School: Tully
Jim Bardwell, Attack (Tully; Central, NY)
School: Vestal
Brian Caragher, Attack (Vestal; Southern Tier, NY )
School: VT Academy
Kevin Johnson, Attack (VT Academy; New England Northern, VT )
Alan Butcher, Attack (West Chester East; Eastern, PA )
School: West Genesee
Jim McNamara, Defense (West Genesee; Central, NY )
Phil Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; Central, NY )
John Zulberti, Attack (West Genesee; Central, NY )
School: Westfield
Dan Gilday, Midfield (Westfield; North, NJ )
School: Weston
Tim Deloe, Attack (Weston; Public, CT)
School: Wilton
Dan Goughlan, Defense (Wilton; Public, CT )
Manny Suuarez, Midfield (Wilton; Public, CT )
Brett Davy, Midfield (Woodberry Forest; Piedmont, VA )
Jim Gilman, Goal (Yorktown High School, NY)
Mike Hoynes, Midfield (Yorktown High School, NY)
Wendell Robbins, Midfield (Yorktown High School, NY)